Gold Member Since 2013
Audited Supplier
HARBIN RAINBOW TECHNOLOGY CO., LTD.

Multi-Station Cold Forging Machines, Cold Heading Machine, Rbf-104L Cold Headers manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Rbf-104L (M10) Multi-Station Cold Forging Machines, Acid Rack Plating Line, Rack Zinc Plating Equipment and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Cold Forging Machine Bolts Forging Machine Rbf-104L (M10) Multi-Station Cold Forging Machines

Rbf-104L (M10) Multi-Station Cold Forging Machines

FOB Price: Get Latest Price
Min. Order: 1 Set
Port: Shanghai, China
Transport Package: Into Container
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T
Product Catalog
Cold Forging Machine
6 Products
Content
Product Image
Product Name
FOB Price
Port
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: RBF-104L
  • Specification: CE, CCC, ISO
  • Forging Forming Method: Mold Forging
  • Origin: China
Product Description

Application Scope
 

Automatic multi-station Cold Bolt Former is a specialized machine tool with high efficiency and automation among forging machinery. Cold forging technique and automatic cold forging formers are used as an important means for producing different kinds of bolts, screws, rivets and nuts in the field of fastener industry. Because of the advantage of the cold forging equipment itself and the superiority of cold forging technique, the formers also are widely used in different national economic territories for producing fasteners and abnormal non-standard parts such as aviation steamer, machinery, rail traffic, vehicle, motorcycle, bicycle, sewing machine, construction, furniture, light industry and daily necessities, etc.

Cold Bolt former Inner Structure Diagram

Wire cutting part is actuated by strong link-block system,the movement is stable and reliable,as well as by using circular shears for assuring the kerf clear and neat.

There are two devices for beyond retreat in the feeding course and the pawl can raise automatically when the pawl goes back.

The swing of gripper is driven by conjugate cam,so the movement is reliable even at high speed return.
Thanks to swing type pneumatic gripping mechanism,the gripping capacity is adjustable.if the wire is in short size,the first gripper will automatically free clamping.

If the wire is in short size,the first gripper will automatically free clamping,stop machine and raise the alarm.

Hand operated digital feeding length

 

The ON/OFF between main drive shaft and flywheel can be actuated at once,due to air clutch,it is able to let the former run at inching mode,but the motor will not stop instantly or start suddenly for protecting motor and converter.
Each station of rear knock out device can be adjusted individually,and the last station can realize the action of knocking out trimmed product via adjusting the location of cam or changing different cam,however the safety pin with the function of pressure check-up is attached.

Due to high accurate multi-function compound gripping mechanism,the gripper can be interchanged at will between translational wide open and turnover wide open,the break through key of the know how is both turnover and open(this mechanism has gotten patent protection).

With hgih-grade configuration,easy for adjustment and centralized compressde-air system.

Simple and convenient operating system

High accuracy main sliding block is designed to be connected with rear wing for letting it run stably and precisely,the bottom of front and back wing is adopted super wearing inserted copper plate with self lubrication,it can ensure accuracy and extend service life.

 

With individual and independent design for front knock out,each front knock out station can be separately adjusted and to be equipped with knock out force checking system,if the knock out force is too big,it will automatically stop machine and raise the alarm.

 

ModelUnitRBF-64SRBF-84SRBF-104SRBF-104LRBF-134L
Forging StationNO.44444
Forging forceKgs35.00060.00080.00080.000120.000
Max.cut-off dia .mmφ8φ10φ12φ12φ15
Max.cut-off lengthmm80115135185190
Output ratepcs /min140-210120-18090-14080-13075-110
P. K. O. strokemm1218203040
K.O strokemm7092118160175
Main ram strokemm110160190262270
Main motor powerKw1522303037
Overall dims. Of cut off diemmφ30 * 45Lφ50 * 50Lφ45 * 59Lφ45 * 59Lφ63 * 69L
Overall dims. Of punch diemmφ40 * 90Lφ45 * 125Lφ53 * 115Lφ53 * 115Lφ60 * 130L
Overall dims. Of main diemmφ50 * 85Lφ60 * 130Lφ75 * 135Lφ75 * 185Lφ86 * 190L
Die pitchmm60709094110
Approx . weightT814182128
Applicable bolt sizemm3-65-86-106-108-12.7
Shank length of blankmm10-6515-9015-11020-15220-160
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Mr. Roy Zhou
*From:
To: Mr. Roy Zhou
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now