Gold Member Since 2013
Audited Supplier
HARBIN RAINBOW TECHNOLOGY CO., LTD.

Screw Machine, Screw Making Machine, Screw Conveyor manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Srh High Performance Full Automatic Screw Machine, Acid Rack Plating Line, Rack Zinc Plating Equipment and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Cold Forging Machine Bolts Forging Machine Srh High Performance Full Automatic Screw Machine

Srh High Performance Full Automatic Screw Machine

FOB Price: US $50,000 / Set
Min. Order: 1 Set
Min. Order FOB Price
1 Set US $50,000/ Set
Get Latest Price
Production Capacity: 200 Per Year
Transport Package: Into Container
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: SRH Series Three Stations
  • Forging Forming Method: Mold Forging
  • Feature: Automation
  • Warranty: 12 Months
  • Advantage: Work Flexible
  • Trademark: Rainbow
  • Origin: China
  • Type: Forging Operation
  • Power Source: Electric
  • Certification: CCC, SGS, ISO9001, CE
  • Customized: Customized
  • Condition: New
  • Specification: ce
  • HS Code: 8463900090
Product Description

Srh High Performance Full Automatic Screw Machine
Salient Features:


1. The air clutch brake system has been designed to actuate with low current and as "inching", "single stroke" and "continuous running". Except "inching", the machine will always stop at the backward position of the main slider while operating in largest space.

2. Two sorts of transfers system for customer to choose: swing type (general equipped) and universal type (optional), equipped with pneumatic gripper, it can simplify the demand of operation, and is more stable when the machine runs at high speed.

3. Main motor is equipped with speed-adjust transducer, PLC control system, computer automatic man-machine interface system(Optional), these equipment make lots of convenience for customer to adjust the dimension of the non-standard products.

4. Feeding wheel and claw system are both drived by cylinder, the claw can stretch automatically when it goes back in order to reduce abrasion and noise. Feeding material and stop feeding material are controlled by two claws, the feeding material system is equipped with device for avoiding material draw back.

5. Perfect inspection system: short material inspecting and eliminating, inspection of the low location of oil pressure and air pressure, transfer system floating inspection system, overload, and lightload stop system to protect the lathe and dies and prolong the service life of them.

6. When the customer prepare to adjust the side cutting screw, they only need to adjust side cam's station position, then they can achieve side cutting purpose. When the workpieces need not side cutting, customer can reset it to achieve the change from side cutting to former station.

7. High strengthened-material lathe bed, lengthened main and subsidiary slider structure and "pedrailtype" slider which is adopted domestically for the first time realize "zero space" assembling which assures the precision of the main slider movement and lengthens their service life of dies.

8. The main parts of all type machines have adopted strict casting procedure and annealing disposal to assure its steel hardness and precision.

9. Circle cutting die station assures the sheared material shouter than billet diameter which also can achieve accurate right angle cutting.

10. Auto sizing material stopper can adjust the precision of material size in the state of machine running.

11. P.K.O synchronized knock out system makes the choice of molding technics flexible.

12. Transfer finger moving and cutting cams are calculated via professional computer software to make machine stable in state of high speed forging.

Three Station Screw Machine:

SPECIFICATION MODELSRH-63S  SRH-83S  SRH-83LSRH-103SSRH-103LSRH-133S
FORGING STATION3
PRODUCTSIZE1/4( M6 )5/16( M8 )5/16( M8 )3/8( M10 )3/8 ( M10 ) 1/2 ( M12 )
MAX.L(mm)50659075120125
MIN.L(mm)HEX101414121420
SOCKET101414121420
CUT OFF DIA.MAX(mm)81010121215
CUT OFF LENGTH.MAX(mm)70100125115140165
KICK OUT LENGTH.MAX(mm)60809590130145
P.K.O LENGTH.MAX(mm)161618202525
CUT OFF QUILL( DXL )(mm)26×2835×5635×5640×6045×5946×80
MAIN DIE HOLE( DXL )(mm)50×6560×8560×12080×10575×13595×165
DIES PITCH(mm)6087879392114
PUNCH HOLE( DXL )(mm)40×7745×4945×11550×10253×11560×120
RAM STROKE(mm)120140160160190240
FORGING POWER(ton)285060658085
MAX OUTPUT( pcs /minute)250210200180180150
MAIN MOTOR(hp)101519202240
APPROX.WT(ton)6910131520

SPECIFICATION MODELSRH-133SLSRH-163SSRH-203SSRH-203LSRH-253SSRH-253L
FORGING STATION3
PRODUCTSIZE1/2( M12 )5/16( M16 )3/4( M20 )3/4( M20 )1( M24 )1( M24 )
MAX.L(mm)300150200300250300
MIN.L(mm)HEX100254010060125
SOCKET100254010060125
CUT OFF DIA.MAX(mm)151823232929
CUT OFF LENGTH.MAX(mm)340200270355320370
KICK OUT LENGTH.MAX(mm)325175240335290340
P.K.O LENGTH.MAX(mm)603035606060
CUT OFF QUILL( DXL )(mm)46×8060×10075×12075×12090×14090×140
MAIN DIE HOLE( DXL )(mm)93×350100×195125×240125×360160×294160×370
DIES PITCH(mm)114126138138174174
PUNCH HOLE( DXL )(mm)60×25075×16590×19790×232105×232105×235
RAM STROKE(mm)460280360500440500
FORGING POWER(ton)90155200220320350
MAX OUTPUT( pcs /minute)6510080606055
MAIN MOTOR(hp)5075100125125150
APPROX.WT(ton)30435290100110

Four Station Screw Machine:

SPECIFICATION MODELSRH-64SSRH-64LSRH-84SSRH-84LSRH-104SSRH-104LSRH-134L
FORGING STATION4
PRODUCTSIZE1/4(M6)1/4(M6)5/16(M8)5/16(M8)3/8(M10)3/8(M10)1/2(M12)
MAX.L(mm)60757590100120150
MIN.L(mm)HEX10101614161540
SOCKET10101614161540
CUT OFF DIA.MAX(mm)881010121215
CUT OFF LENGTH.MAX(mm)8095110125140140185
KICK OUT LENGTH.MAX(mm)65809095120130180
P.K.O LENGTH.MAX(mm)12122019352030
CUT OFF QUILL(DXL)(mm)30×4530×4535×5635×5040×6645×5946×80
MAIN DIE HOLE(DXL)(mm)50×8550×11060×10560×12080×13575×13593×190
DIES PITCH(mm)606087809392114
PUNCH HOLE(DXL)(mm)32×6040×9045×11045×11550×11153×11560×170
RAM STROKE(mm)120132150160160190270
FORGING POWER(ton)304065608580120
MAX OUTPUT(pcs/minute)280250180180150160125
MAIN MOTOR(hp)15152022303050
APPROX.WT(ton)7.510111217.51828
SPECIFICATION MODELSRH-134SSRH-164SSRH-164LSRH-204SSRH-204L SRH-254SSRH-254L
FORGING STATION4
PRODUCTSIZE1/2 (M12)5/8(M16)5/8(M16)3/4(M20)3/4 (M20)1(M24)1(M24)
MAX.L(mm)125150200200250150250
MIN.L(mm)HEX20255040604060
SOCKET20255040605060
CUT OFF DIA.MAX(mm)15181823232929
CUT OFF LENGTH.MAX(mm)165200270270320220320
KICK OUT LENGTH.MAX(mm)145175230240285185290
P.K.O LENGTH.MAX(mm)42453635603060
CUT OFF QUILL(DXL)(mm)46×8060×10060×12075×12075×12090×14090×140
MAIN DIE HOLE(DXL)(mm)95×165100×195100×240125×240125×294160×210160×294
DIES PITCH(mm)114126126138138174174
PUNCH HOLE(DXL)(mm)60×12075×16575×20090×19790×232105×180105×232
RAM STROKE(mm)240280360360430300440
FORGING POWER(ton)120175200220285360320
MAX OUTPUT(pcs/minute)15010010080708060
MAIN MOTOR(hp)507575100125125125
APPROX.WT(ton)264951647686100


Srh High Performance Full Automatic Screw Machine
Five Station Screw Machine:


SPECIFICATION MODELSRH-65SSRH-65SLSRH-85S SRH-105SSRH-135SSRH-165SSRH-205L
FORGING STATION5
PRODUCT LENGTH MAX(mm)3550601109095205
CUT OFF DIA.MAX(mm)1281617222630
CUT OFF LENGTH.MAX(mm)4570601407080250
KICK OUT LENGTH.MAX(mm)456070120100110220
P.K.O LENGTH.MAX(mm)10132030203045
MAX CHUCK TURN LENGTH(mm)203040405060100
CUT OFF QUILL(DXL)(mm)40×6028×4650×8050×8070×7585×9095×120
MAIN DIE HOLE(DXL)(mm)50×8550×6575×11080×15090×140100×160125×240
DIES PITCH(mm)69608793114126138
PUNCH HOLE(DXL)(mm)40×8040×8050×9050×12065×12075×15590×220
RAM STROKE(mm)100120140200175200360
FORGING POWER(ton)5545110140185220300
MAX OUTPUT(pcs/minute)1602401401601209065
MAIN MOTOR(hp)1515304050100125
APPROX.WT(ton)119.51624264577

Six Station Screw Machine:

SPECIFICATION MODELSRH-66SSRH-86SSRH-106LSRH-136SSRH-256S SRH-256LSRH-276LSRH-306S
FORGING STATION6
PRODUCT LENGTH MAX(mm)356015090135135300165
CUT OFF DIA.MAX(mm)1216172234343842
CUT OFF LENGTH.MAX(mm)456014070140280400180
KICK OUT LENGTH.MAX(mm)4570120100150260340180
P.K.O LENGTH.MAX(mm)1020302040506055
MAX CHUCK TURN LENGTH(mm)2040405090120140100
CUT OFF QUILL(DXL)(mm)40×6050×8050×8070×75110×155110×155110×140115×140
MAIN DIE HOLE(DXL)(mm)50×8575×11080×15090×140155×220155×280178×385195×250
DIES PITCH(mm)698793114174174195210
PUNCH HOLE(DXL)(mm)40×8050×9050×12065×120110×220110×240120×250135×280
RAM STROKE(mm)100140200175280400500320
FORGING POWER(ton)65135170220550550800900
MAX OUTPUT(pcs/minute)15013012011060603550
MAIN MOTOR(hp)20405075150175200300
APPROX.WT(ton)13182730108128220155

Srh High Performance Full Automatic Screw Machine
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Mr. Roy Zhou
*From:
To: Mr. Roy Zhou
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now