Gold Member Since 2013
Audited Supplier
HARBIN RAINBOW TECHNOLOGY CO., LTD.

Bolt Making Machine, Cold Heading Machine, Cold Headers manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Rbf Series 6 Die 6 Blows Multi-Stations Cold Bolt Former, Acid Rack Plating Line, Rack Zinc Plating Equipment and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Cold Forging Machine Bolts Forging Machine Rbf Series 6 Die 6 Blows Multi-Stations Cold Bolt Former

Rbf Series 6 Die 6 Blows Multi-Stations Cold Bolt Former

FOB Price: Get Latest Price
Min. Order: 1 Set
Port: Shanghai, China
Transport Package: Into Container
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T
Product Catalog
Cold Forging Machine
6 Products
Content
Product Image
Product Name
FOB Price
Port
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: RBF Series 6 Die 6 Blows
  • Origin: China
  • Forging Forming Method: Mold Forging
Product Description

Application Scope
 

Automatic multi-station Cold Bolt Former is a specialized machine tool with high efficiency and automation among forging machinery. Cold forging technique and automatic cold forging formers are used as an important means for producing different kinds of bolts, screws, rivets and nuts in the field of fastener industry. Because of the advantage of the cold forging equipment itself and the superiority of cold forging technique, the formers also are widely used in different national economic territories for producing fasteners and abnormal non-standard parts such as aviation steamer, machinery, rail traffic, vehicle, motorcycle, bicycle, sewing machine, construction, furniture, light industry and daily necessities, etc.
 

 

Salient Features

  1. Being equipped with air clutch with the advantage of low actuating current for operating the former in 3 modes such as inching, Single Stroke and Continuous Running, the main ram can stop at its rear position automatically, when the former is operated under Single Stroke and Continuous Running modes for guaranteeing the safety of die and leaving biggest space for operation and adjustment.
  2. Thanks to swing type pneumatic gripping mechanism ,the gripping capacity is adjustable and clamping power is stable even at high working speed. If the first gripper meets the wire in short size, it can open the jaw for release automatically, however the machine will stop and give the alarm simultaneously.
  3. Pressing and feeding wire is actuated by pawl via the control of air cylinder, the pawl is fixed an auto-raise device, when the pawl goes back, it can raise, so the friction and noise can be eliminated, further more this device can prevent the ratchet running in reverse direction. However, there are two overdrive clutches fixed in the feeding course, it can guarantee the feed being beyond retreat.
  4. There is imported converter available in electrical system, so it is easy to run the former with stepless variable drive PLC also is used for automatically inspecting the working mode of the former with the functions of fault alarm and fault display.
  5. Touch screen and man-machine dialogue numerical control system are optional for meeting customer's requirement, they are used for setting the length of thread pipe of rear knock out, the length of barrier and the feeding length, it is convenient for quick die change. This system has a memory capacity of 99 mnemonic modules for meeting the requirement of quick die change.
ModelUnitRBF-106SRBF-136LRBF-166SRBF-206L
Forging StationNO.6666
Forging forceKgs110.000140.000230.000390.000
Max.cut-off dia .mmφ16φ18φ23φ30
Max.cut-off lengthmm135190190240
Output ratepcs /min80-12060-9055-9040-70
P. K. O. strokemm35504546
K.O strokemm118175178220
Main ram strokemm190270274346
Main motor powerKw37457590
Overall dims. Of cut off diemmφ52 * 75Lφ67 * 69Lφ74 * 105Lφ94 * 130L
Overall dims. Of punch diemmφ53 * 115Lφ60 * 130Lφ75 * 185Lφ90 * 215L
Overall dims. Of main diemmφ75 * 135Lφ86 * 190Lφ108 * 200Lφ125 * 240L
Die pitchmm90110129140
Approx . weightT24355680
Applicable bolt sizemm6-108-12.710-1612-20
Shank length of blankmm15-11020-16020-16025-200
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Mr. Roy Zhou
*From:
To: Mr. Roy Zhou
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now